739 Sunset Ave Pasadena, CA 91103
Northwest Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $824,323 - $1,058,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,177
Sq Ft
$828/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 739 Sunset Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $974,331, approximately $827 per square foot. 739 Sunset Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Octavia E. Butler Magnet, John Muir High School, and St. Andrew Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1993
Sold by
Levine Leonard
Bought by
Estrada Jesus M and Hernandez Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,350
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estrada Jesus M | $121,500 | World Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Estrada Jesus M | $109,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,726 | $206,481 | $173,353 | $33,128 |
| 2024 | $2,726 | $202,433 | $169,954 | $32,479 |
| 2023 | $2,701 | $198,465 | $166,622 | $31,843 |
| 2022 | $2,615 | $194,574 | $163,355 | $31,219 |
| 2021 | $2,513 | $190,759 | $160,152 | $30,607 |
| 2019 | $2,428 | $185,102 | $155,402 | $29,700 |
| 2018 | $2,396 | $181,473 | $152,355 | $29,118 |
| 2016 | $2,299 | $174,429 | $146,440 | $27,989 |
| 2015 | $2,273 | $171,810 | $144,241 | $27,569 |
| 2014 | $2,241 | $168,445 | $141,416 | $27,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map