$560,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026

7399 Forrest Glenn Rd Fairview, TN 37062

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,176 Sq Ft
5.89 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$257 Per Sq Ft

19% Below List Price

77 on Market

Highlights

  • 5.89 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Fairview Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

About This Home

As of March 2026

Nestled on 5.89 scenic acres in highly desirable Fairview, Williamson County, this property offers the kind of peaceful country setting that’s increasingly hard to find. Towering oak trees, an expansive open yard, and a backdrop of mature woods create a private retreat where nature sets the pace. The land invites wandering, watching wildlife, and enjoying the quiet beauty of every season. The home was thoughtfully crafted with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and an open living, dining, and kitchen layout designed to connect indoor living with the outdoors. A gas-log fireplace anchors the main living space, offering warmth and comfort on cool evenings. One feature that sets this home apart is the sunroom - added later and quickly becoming the heart of the home. With panoramic views of the surrounding woods, it’s the perfect space for morning coffee, a home office, or a quiet reading nook, where you can watch misty winter mornings, spring green-up, summer’s leafy canopy, and the vibrant colors of fall unfold. The natural lay of the land allows for a walkout basement, with 306 sq ft finished and an additional 1,350 sq ft ideal for storage or future expansion. Just imagine what you can do with an additional 1,350 square feet of living space! A detached garage, originally built for an HVAC business, offers durable construction and versatile use. Solid concrete work—from the main drive to the lower parking area—adds both function and longevity. Enjoy long views from the welcoming front porch, or retreat to the wraparound rear deck overlooking the woods for true country serenity. With 1,852 sq ft on the main level, plus finished basement space, this home offers 2,158 sq ft of finished living area and 3,506 sq ft under roof, (a NEW roof). Come experience the timeless beauty and quiet escape of Forrest Glenn Road. One Owner Property! Just imagine the wooded trails you can create on this scenic location. Close to Schools & Shopping.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Hudgins

Southern Way Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 9319947144 License # 222773 Listed on: 12/22/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Gabriela Fletcher

Benchmark Realty, LLC License #345869

Benchmark Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,378

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 5.89 Acre Lot
  • Sloped Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 094068 00500 00001068

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,378

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

5.89 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Partially Finished
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1870
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 306
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 2176

• Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached/Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Lot Features: Sloped, Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.89
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 094068 00500 00001068
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2378

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Fairview Elementary
  • High School: Fairview High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fairview Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 22, 2025
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
List Price
$695,500
Sold Price
$560,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$135,500
-19.48%
Views
124

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
912.76%
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Outstanding Balance
$504,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,427

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $560,000 Tennessee Title Services
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $504,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $560,000 0.0% $257 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Off Market $560,000 -- --
03/07/2026 03/07/26 Price Changed $683,000 -1.8% $314 / Sq Ft
12/22/2025 12/22/25 For Sale $695,500 -- $320 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,065 $156,900 $89,750 $67,150
2024 $2,065 $86,275 $29,925 $56,350
2023 $2,065 $86,275 $29,925 $56,350
2022 $2,065 $86,275 $29,925 $56,350
2021 $1,463 $86,275 $29,925 $56,350
2020 $1,463 $68,700 $19,950 $48,750
2019 $1,463 $68,700 $19,950 $48,750
2018 $1,477 $68,700 $19,950 $48,750
2017 $1,463 $68,700 $19,950 $48,750
2016 $0 $68,700 $19,950 $48,750
2015 -- $57,050 $15,325 $41,725
2014 -- $57,050 $15,325 $41,725
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3067699

Realtracs

APN: 068-005.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.