74 Hillside Rd Dedham, MA 02026
Riverdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $715,910 - $757,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Hillside Rd, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $730,978, approximately $451 per square foot. 74 Hillside Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
74 Hillside Road Rt and Long
Bought by
Boudette Alexandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,500
Outstanding Balance
$90,292
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$640,686
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1999
Sold by
Long Patrick
Bought by
Long Patrick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1994
Sold by
Powers Edward and Powers Kathleen B
Bought by
Long Patrick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1987
Sold by
Cuthbertson Edward
Bought by
Powers Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boudette Alexandra | $386,500 | -- | |
| Boudette Alexandra | $386,500 | -- | |
| Long Patrick | $30,000 | -- | |
| Long Patrick | $178,250 | -- | |
| Long Patrick | $178,250 | -- | |
| Powers Edward | $172,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boudette Alexandra | $146,500 | |
| Closed | Powers Edward | $146,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Powers Edward | $148,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,942 | $629,300 | $325,300 | $304,000 |
| 2024 | $7,390 | $591,200 | $295,100 | $296,100 |
| 2023 | $7,149 | $556,800 | $267,200 | $289,600 |
| 2022 | $6,722 | $503,500 | $250,900 | $252,600 |
| 2021 | $6,124 | $448,000 | $232,300 | $215,700 |
| 2020 | $6,119 | $446,000 | $232,400 | $213,600 |
| 2019 | $5,816 | $411,000 | $202,100 | $208,900 |
| 2018 | $5,724 | $393,400 | $178,200 | $215,200 |
| 2017 | $5,501 | $372,700 | $167,000 | $205,700 |
| 2016 | $5,008 | $323,300 | $154,600 | $168,700 |
| 2015 | $5,236 | $329,900 | $149,600 | $180,300 |
| 2014 | $5,078 | $315,800 | $146,900 | $168,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map