741 Ensign Place Oxnard, CA 93035
Sea Air NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $913,000 - $1,031,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,422
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 741 Ensign Place, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $980,719, approximately $404 per square foot. 741 Ensign Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Juan Lagunas Soria Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Santa Clara Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Rosene Stephen W and Rosene Adriana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,800
Outstanding Balance
$217,838
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$762,881
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2009
Sold by
Baker Michael Dean and Burboa Baker Windy Marie
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
Munoz Ruben and Munoz Maria I
Bought by
Baker Michael Dean and Burboa Baker Windy Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$543,200
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Munoz Ruben and Munoz Maria I
Bought by
Munoz Ruben and Munoz Maria I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1998
Sold by
Hansen Darcy and Hansen Victoria
Bought by
Munoz Ruben and Munoz Maria I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,800
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1995
Sold by
The Pointe Oxnard Lp
Bought by
Hansen Darcy and Hansen Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,200
Interest Rate
7.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosene Stephen W | $421,000 | None Available | |
| Us Bank National Association | $502,299 | None Available | |
| Baker Michael Dean | $679,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Munoz Ruben | -- | -- | |
| Munoz Ruben | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Munoz Ruben | $266,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hansen Darcy | $229,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosene Stephen W | $336,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Michael Dean | $543,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Munoz Ruben | $212,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hansen Darcy | $183,200 | |
| Closed | Baker Michael Dean | $135,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,708 | $543,420 | $271,711 | $271,709 |
| 2024 | $6,708 | $532,765 | $266,383 | $266,382 |
| 2023 | $6,435 | $522,319 | $261,160 | $261,159 |
| 2022 | $6,247 | $512,078 | $256,039 | $256,039 |
| 2021 | $6,228 | $502,038 | $251,019 | $251,019 |
| 2020 | $6,342 | $496,894 | $248,447 | $248,447 |
| 2019 | $6,166 | $487,152 | $243,576 | $243,576 |
| 2018 | $6,081 | $477,600 | $238,800 | $238,800 |
| 2017 | $5,777 | $468,236 | $234,118 | $234,118 |
| 2016 | $5,579 | $459,056 | $229,528 | $229,528 |
| 2015 | $5,637 | $452,162 | $226,081 | $226,081 |
| 2014 | $5,508 | $443,306 | $221,653 | $221,653 |
Source: Public Records
Map