742 Burchett St Glendale, CA 91202
Glenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,099,613 - $1,356,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$907/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 742 Burchett St, Glendale, CA 91202 and is currently estimated at $1,179,403, approximately $907 per square foot. 742 Burchett St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2025
Sold by
Taihei Emiko
Bought by
Emiko Taihei Trust and Taihei
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emiko Taihei Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,059 | $274,774 | $96,165 | $178,609 |
| 2024 | $3,059 | $269,387 | $94,280 | $175,107 |
| 2023 | $2,991 | $264,106 | $92,432 | $171,674 |
| 2022 | $2,936 | $258,928 | $90,620 | $168,308 |
| 2021 | $2,881 | $253,852 | $88,844 | $165,008 |
| 2019 | $2,771 | $246,325 | $86,210 | $160,115 |
| 2018 | $2,680 | $241,496 | $84,520 | $156,976 |
| 2016 | $2,544 | $232,121 | $81,239 | $150,882 |
| 2015 | $2,493 | $228,635 | $80,019 | $148,616 |
| 2014 | $2,477 | $224,157 | $78,452 | $145,705 |
Source: Public Records
Map