7425 River Nine Dr Modesto, CA 95356
Del Rio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,513,000 - $2,716,074
5
Beds
6
Baths
5,505
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7425 River Nine Dr, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $2,640,025, approximately $479 per square foot. 7425 River Nine Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Stanislaus Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2009
Sold by
Rizo Edwin and Rizo Erika
Bought by
Rizo Erika Lorena Gomez and Rizo Edwin F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Del Rio West By Paramont Llc
Bought by
Rizo Edwin and Rizo Erika
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rizo Erika Lorena Gomez | -- | None Available | |
| Rizo Edwin | $205,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,323 | $2,199,709 | $302,836 | $1,896,873 |
| 2024 | $24,427 | $2,156,579 | $296,899 | $1,859,680 |
| 2023 | $23,982 | $2,114,294 | $291,078 | $1,823,216 |
| 2022 | $23,329 | $2,072,838 | $285,371 | $1,787,467 |
| 2021 | $22,052 | $2,032,195 | $279,776 | $1,752,419 |
| 2020 | $21,759 | $2,011,359 | $276,908 | $1,734,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map