7429 River Nine Dr Modesto, CA 95356
Del Rio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,630,000 - $3,213,495
5
Beds
7
Baths
6,556
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7429 River Nine Dr, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $2,987,498, approximately $455 per square foot. 7429 River Nine Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Stanislaus Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
Tsai Charles Che Pin
Bought by
Tsai Charles Che Pin and Tsai Kerry Hwang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2007
Sold by
Hwang Jen Chun
Bought by
Tsai Charles Che Pin and Tsai Kerry Hwang
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsai Charles Che Pin | -- | None Available | |
| Tsai Charles Che Pin | -- | None Available | |
| Tsai Charles Che Pin | $255,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,452 | $2,297,595 | $887,098 | $1,410,497 |
| 2024 | $25,516 | $2,252,545 | $869,704 | $1,382,841 |
| 2023 | $25,050 | $2,208,378 | $852,651 | $1,355,727 |
| 2022 | $24,369 | $2,165,078 | $835,933 | $1,329,145 |
| 2021 | $23,035 | $2,122,627 | $819,543 | $1,303,084 |
| 2020 | $22,728 | $2,100,863 | $811,140 | $1,289,723 |
| 2019 | $22,456 | $2,059,671 | $795,236 | $1,264,435 |
| 2018 | $22,184 | $2,019,287 | $779,644 | $1,239,643 |
| 2017 | $21,665 | $1,979,694 | $764,357 | $1,215,337 |
| 2016 | $21,096 | $1,940,877 | $749,370 | $1,191,507 |
| 2015 | $20,920 | $1,911,724 | $738,114 | $1,173,610 |
| 2014 | $20,697 | $1,874,277 | $723,656 | $1,150,621 |
Source: Public Records
Map