M
Seller's Agent in 2021
MAREE WU
Starriver Inc
(510) 579-7703
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,469,000 - $1,709,912
Immaculate Single Family House in Terra Serena gated community, 3 BR + Den ,3 bath. Open and spacious floor plan with 2045 sqft.Spacious floor plan, double pane windows, recessed lighting, central A/C & heating, Indoor laundry room; community offers pool, SPA, clubhouse, play area & Adjacent to 6 acres of park w/ walking trails, BBQ area, tennis & basketball courts. Min away from Great Mall, light rail & BART ,easy access to Hwy 237/880/680
Last Buyer's Agent
Out Of Area Non Member
Bay East Aor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jagannathan Rohith | $1,225,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lin Tze Yi | $769,500 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jagannathan Rohith | $980,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $1,225,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/02/2021 04/02/21 | Sold | $1,225,000 | +3.1% | $599 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2021 03/04/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/26/2021 02/26/21 | For Sale | $1,188,000 | -- | $581 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,587 | $1,325,976 | $609,949 | $716,027 |
| 2024 | $15,587 | $1,299,978 | $597,990 | $701,988 |
| 2023 | $15,587 | $1,274,489 | $586,265 | $688,224 |
| 2022 | $15,519 | $1,249,500 | $574,770 | $674,730 |
| 2021 | $11,733 | $933,161 | $424,713 | $508,448 |
| 2020 | $11,527 | $923,594 | $420,359 | $503,235 |
| 2019 | $11,386 | $905,485 | $412,117 | $493,368 |
| 2018 | $10,816 | $887,732 | $404,037 | $483,695 |
| 2017 | $10,666 | $870,326 | $396,115 | $474,211 |
| 2016 | $10,239 | $853,262 | $388,349 | $464,913 |
| 2015 | $9,382 | $775,000 | $352,700 | $422,300 |
| 2014 | $9,101 | $757,000 | $344,500 | $412,500 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2021
MAREE WU
Starriver Inc
(510) 579-7703
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Out Of Area Non Member
Bay East Aor
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 40939265
APN: 083-16-042
Ask me questions while you tour the home.