1250 Claridad Loop Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,247,000 - $1,579,100
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$932/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1250 Claridad Loop, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,446,275, approximately $931 per square foot. 1250 Claridad Loop is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Pearl Zanker Elementary School, Rancho Milpitas Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2012
Sold by
Lu Cunzhi
Bought by
Lu Cunzhi and Cao Li
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$413,000
Outstanding Balance
$285,602
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,160,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2010
Sold by
Lu Cunzhi and Cao Li
Bought by
Lu Cunzhi and Cao Li
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2007
Sold by
Kb Home South Bay Inc
Bought by
Lu Cunzhi and Cao Li
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$559,200
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lu Cunzhi | -- | None Available | |
| Lu Cunzhi | -- | Wfg Title Insurance Company | |
| Lu Cunzhi | -- | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Lu Cunzhi | $699,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lu Cunzhi | $413,000 | |
| Closed | Lu Cunzhi | $480,000 | |
| Closed | Lu Cunzhi | $559,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,225 | $936,498 | $468,919 | $467,579 |
| 2024 | $11,225 | $918,136 | $459,725 | $458,411 |
| 2023 | $11,177 | $900,134 | $450,711 | $449,423 |
| 2022 | $11,106 | $882,485 | $441,874 | $440,611 |
| 2021 | $10,926 | $865,182 | $433,210 | $431,972 |
| 2020 | $10,734 | $856,311 | $428,768 | $427,543 |
| 2019 | $10,603 | $839,521 | $420,361 | $419,160 |
| 2018 | $10,074 | $823,061 | $412,119 | $410,942 |
| 2017 | $9,934 | $806,924 | $404,039 | $402,885 |
| 2016 | $9,535 | $791,103 | $396,117 | $394,986 |
| 2015 | $8,642 | $710,000 | $355,500 | $354,500 |
| 2014 | $8,343 | $690,000 | $350,000 | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map