745 E Lola Dr Phoenix, AZ 85022
North Central Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,364 - $292,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 745 E Lola Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $273,841, approximately $235 per square foot. 745 E Lola Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Echo Mountain Primary School, Echo Mountain Intermediate School, and Greenway Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2001
Sold by
Sheppard Marlene M
Bought by
Ferrel Eva Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,750
Outstanding Balance
$20,654
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$253,187
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1999
Sold by
Henry Kimberly A
Bought by
Sheppard Marlene M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,376
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1996
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Henry Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,018
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1996
Sold by
Bank Of America Nt & Sa
Bought by
Hud
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,018
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1996
Sold by
Shirley Anna J
Bought by
Bank Of America Nt & Sa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrel Eva Ann | $103,000 | North American Title Agency | |
| Sheppard Marlene M | $80,500 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Henry Kimberly A | -- | First Southwestern Title | |
| Hud | -- | United Title | |
| Bank Of America Nt & Sa | -- | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferrel Eva Ann | $53,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheppard Marlene M | $80,376 | |
| Previous Owner | Henry Kimberly A | $69,018 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $635 | $7,337 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $605 | $6,988 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $605 | $18,820 | $3,760 | $15,060 |
| 2022 | $599 | $14,720 | $2,940 | $11,780 |
| 2021 | $609 | $13,670 | $2,730 | $10,940 |
| 2020 | $588 | $12,070 | $2,410 | $9,660 |
| 2019 | $591 | $12,030 | $2,400 | $9,630 |
| 2018 | $570 | $10,860 | $2,170 | $8,690 |
| 2017 | $544 | $9,400 | $1,880 | $7,520 |
| 2016 | $535 | $8,010 | $1,600 | $6,410 |
| 2015 | $497 | $6,900 | $1,380 | $5,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map