745 N Pasadena Ave Unit 3 Pasadena, CA 91103
East Arroyo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $605,460 - $816,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
934
Sq Ft
$783/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 745 N Pasadena Ave Unit 3, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $731,365, approximately $783 per square foot. 745 N Pasadena Ave Unit 3 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Octavia E. Butler Magnet, John Muir High School, and St. Andrew Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,252 | $162,458 | $101,543 | $60,915 |
| 2024 | $2,252 | $159,273 | $99,552 | $59,721 |
| 2023 | $2,230 | $156,150 | $97,600 | $58,550 |
| 2022 | $2,160 | $153,089 | $95,687 | $57,402 |
| 2021 | $2,075 | $150,088 | $93,811 | $56,277 |
| 2019 | $2,009 | $145,638 | $91,030 | $54,608 |
| 2018 | $1,990 | $142,784 | $89,246 | $53,538 |
| 2016 | $1,910 | $137,242 | $85,782 | $51,460 |
| 2015 | $1,888 | $135,182 | $84,494 | $50,688 |
| 2014 | $1,866 | $132,535 | $82,839 | $49,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map