745 S Barron St Compton, CA 90220
Estimated Value: $589,000 - $672,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 745 S Barron St, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $644,111, approximately $460 per square foot. 745 S Barron St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Benjamin O. Davis Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2006
Sold by
Jones John
Bought by
Williams Debra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2006
Sold by
Molina Jorge and Molina Jeannette
Bought by
Williams Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Reed Glenda Giles
Bought by
Molina Jorge and Molina Jeannette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2004
Sold by
Davis Barbara L and Mackey George
Bought by
Reed Glenda Giles
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2001
Sold by
Reed Glenda Giles and Mackey George
Bought by
Davis Barbara L and Mackey George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2000
Sold by
Reed Glenda G
Bought by
Reed Glenda Giles and Mackey George
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,750
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1993
Sold by
Williams Melvin
Bought by
Reed Glenda Giles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Debra | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Williams Debra | $448,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Molina Jorge | $340,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Reed Glenda Giles | -- | -- | |
| Davis Barbara L | -- | -- | |
| Reed Glenda Giles | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Reed Glenda Giles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Williams Debra | $89,600 | |
| Open | Williams Debra | $358,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Molina Jorge | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reed Glenda Giles | $114,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,288 | $600,209 | $428,322 | $171,887 |
| 2024 | $10,288 | $588,441 | $419,924 | $168,517 |
| 2023 | $10,153 | $576,904 | $411,691 | $165,213 |
| 2022 | $9,233 | $565,593 | $403,619 | $161,974 |
| 2021 | $8,229 | $486,000 | $346,000 | $140,000 |
| 2019 | $7,277 | $428,000 | $305,000 | $123,000 |
| 2018 | $6,055 | $355,000 | $253,000 | $102,000 |
| 2016 | $4,964 | $292,000 | $208,000 | $84,000 |
| 2015 | $4,481 | $271,000 | $193,000 | $78,000 |
| 2014 | $3,904 | $234,000 | $167,000 | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map