746 E 25th Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Amazon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,130 - $402,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 746 E 25th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $375,283, approximately $400 per square foot. 746 E 25th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Sold by
Brunken Dale W
Bought by
D & B Other Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D & B Other Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,908 | $149,260 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,872 | $144,913 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,872 | $140,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,691 | $136,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,527 | $132,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,536 | $128,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,449 | $125,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,306 | $117,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,202 | $117,831 | $0 | $0 |