747 Maud Ave San Leandro, CA 94577
Assumption Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,008,000 - $1,137,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$592/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 747 Maud Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $1,046,048, approximately $592 per square foot. 747 Maud Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2023
Sold by
Roy And Claire Koenig Revocable Trust
Bought by
Curtis-Contreras Sukai and Koenig Davis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$670,000
Outstanding Balance
$655,630
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$390,418
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2007
Sold by
Koenig Roy Dean and Koenig Claire E
Bought by
Koenig Roy Dean and Koenig Claire E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2006
Sold by
Koenig Roy Dean and Koenig Claire E
Bought by
The Roy & Claire Koenig Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis-Contreras Sukai | $1,050,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Koenig Roy Dean | -- | None Available | |
| The Roy & Claire Koenig Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curtis-Contreras Sukai | $670,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,769 | $356,292 | $105,271 | $251,021 |
| 2024 | $13,769 | $349,306 | $103,207 | $246,099 |
| 2023 | $5,037 | $342,458 | $101,184 | $241,274 |
| 2022 | $4,896 | $328,744 | $99,200 | $236,544 |
| 2021 | $4,722 | $322,162 | $97,255 | $231,907 |
| 2020 | $4,581 | $325,787 | $96,258 | $229,529 |
| 2019 | $4,450 | $319,400 | $94,371 | $225,029 |
| 2018 | $4,320 | $313,138 | $92,521 | $220,617 |
| 2017 | $4,254 | $306,999 | $90,707 | $216,292 |
| 2016 | $4,037 | $300,980 | $88,928 | $212,052 |
| 2015 | $3,965 | $296,461 | $87,593 | $208,868 |
| 2014 | $3,929 | $290,655 | $85,878 | $204,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map