750 11th St Boulder, CO 80302
University Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,956,000 - $2,209,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,570
Sq Ft
$803/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 750 11th St, Boulder, CO 80302 and is currently estimated at $2,063,389, approximately $802 per square foot. 750 11th St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Flatirons Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1982
Bought by
Schumacher Mason D and Schumacher Mary Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1981
Bought by
Schumacher Mason D and Schumacher Mary Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schumacher Mason D | $260,000 | -- | |
| Schumacher Mason D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,838 | $122,894 | $77,306 | $45,588 |
| 2024 | $10,838 | $122,894 | $77,306 | $45,588 |
| 2023 | $10,650 | $130,027 | $78,772 | $54,940 |
| 2022 | $9,422 | $108,413 | $64,538 | $43,875 |
| 2021 | $8,985 | $111,533 | $66,395 | $45,138 |
| 2020 | $8,654 | $106,571 | $57,200 | $49,371 |
| 2019 | $8,522 | $106,571 | $57,200 | $49,371 |
| 2018 | $6,709 | $84,578 | $51,192 | $33,386 |
| 2017 | $6,499 | $93,507 | $56,596 | $36,911 |
| 2016 | $7,162 | $90,696 | $46,884 | $43,812 |
| 2015 | $6,782 | $72,834 | $39,800 | $33,034 |
| 2014 | $5,455 | $72,834 | $39,800 | $33,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map