750 12th St Boulder, CO 80302
University Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,181,067 - $1,919,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$1,252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 750 12th St, Boulder, CO 80302 and is currently estimated at $1,485,017, approximately $1,252 per square foot. 750 12th St is a home with nearby schools including Flatirons Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
Sold by
Marie L Campbell Living Trust
Bought by
Marie L Campbell Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
Campbell Martha S and Campbell Marie L
Bought by
Campbell Martha S and Martha S Campbell Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marie L Campbell Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Campbell Martha S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,178 | $84,919 | $66,094 | $18,825 |
| 2024 | $7,178 | $84,919 | $66,094 | $18,825 |
| 2023 | $7,054 | $88,380 | $67,342 | $24,723 |
| 2022 | $6,299 | $74,782 | $55,176 | $19,606 |
| 2021 | $6,082 | $76,934 | $56,764 | $20,170 |
| 2020 | $5,655 | $72,115 | $47,262 | $24,853 |
| 2019 | $5,568 | $72,115 | $47,262 | $24,853 |
| 2018 | $5,079 | $65,779 | $42,336 | $23,443 |
| 2017 | $4,920 | $72,723 | $46,805 | $25,918 |
| 2016 | $4,335 | $58,036 | $38,765 | $19,271 |
| 2015 | $4,105 | $51,517 | $25,392 | $26,125 |
| 2014 | $3,662 | $51,517 | $25,392 | $26,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map