7506 E Twinleaf Trail Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,254,090 - $1,316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,995
Sq Ft
$647/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7506 E Twinleaf Trail, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,290,273, approximately $646 per square foot. 7506 E Twinleaf Trail is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Panorama Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2024
Sold by
Ashford Robert Anthony and Ashford Karen Lynn
Bought by
Robert Anthony Ashford And Karen Lynn Anne As and Ashford
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Ashford Robert Anthony and Ashford Karen Lynn
Bought by
Ashford Robert Anthony and Ashford Karen Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
Sold by
Robert Anthony Ashford and Robert Karen Lynn
Bought by
Ashford Robert Anthony and Ashford Karen Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Ashford Robert Anthony and Ashford Karen Lynn Anne
Bought by
Ashford Robert Anthony and Ashford Karen Lynn Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1999
Sold by
Francis Longworth Edmund
Bought by
Ashford Robert A and Ashford Karen Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1993
Sold by
Longworth Florence Stephanie
Bought by
Longworth Florence Stephanie and Edmund Francis & Florence Stephanie Long
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,500
Interest Rate
3.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Anthony Ashford And Karen Lynn Anne As | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ashford Robert Anthony | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ashford Robert Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Ashford Robert Anthony | -- | First American Title | |
| Ashford Robert Anthony | -- | -- | |
| Ashford Robert A | $290,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Longworth Edmund Francis | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Longworth Florence Stephanie | -- | -- | |
| Longworth Florence Stephanie | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ashford Robert A | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Longworth Florence Stephanie | $71,500 | |
| Closed | Ashford Robert A | $29,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,399 | $490,153 | $288,098 | $202,055 |
| 2024 | $5,399 | $480,543 | $282,449 | $198,094 |
| 2023 | $5,277 | $471,121 | $276,911 | $194,210 |
| 2022 | $5,173 | $461,884 | $271,482 | $190,402 |
| 2021 | $5,029 | $452,828 | $266,159 | $186,669 |
| 2020 | $4,982 | $448,185 | $263,430 | $184,755 |
| 2019 | $4,919 | $439,398 | $258,265 | $181,133 |
| 2018 | $4,843 | $430,783 | $253,201 | $177,582 |
| 2017 | $4,643 | $422,337 | $248,237 | $174,100 |
| 2016 | $4,553 | $414,056 | $243,369 | $170,687 |
| 2015 | $4,485 | $407,837 | $239,713 | $168,124 |
| 2014 | $4,388 | $399,849 | $235,018 | $164,831 |
Source: Public Records
Map