7508 E Twinleaf Trail Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,320,000 - $1,398,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,687
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7508 E Twinleaf Trail, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,362,225, approximately $506 per square foot. 7508 E Twinleaf Trail is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Panorama Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Veldhuizen Herman and Veldhuizen Rose
Bought by
Veldhuizen Herman and Veldhuizen Rose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Veldhuizen Herman and Veldhuizen Rose
Bought by
Veldhuizen Herman and Veldhuizen Rose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2000
Sold by
Veldhuizen Herman and Veldhuizen Rose
Bought by
Veldhuizen Herman and Veldhuizen Rose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Herman Veldhuizen and Herman Rose
Bought by
Veldhuizen Herman and Veldhuizen Rose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,700
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1999
Sold by
Herman Veldhuizen and Herman Rose
Bought by
Veldhuizen Herman and Veldhuizen Rose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,700
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1995
Sold by
Veldhuizen Herman and Veldhuizen Rose
Bought by
Veldhuizen Herman and Veldhuizen Rose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veldhuizen Herman | -- | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Veldhuizen Herman | -- | Multiple | |
| Veldhuizen Herman | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Veldhuizen Herman | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Veldhuizen Herman | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Veldhuizen Herman | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Veldhuizen Herman | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Veldhuizen Herman | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Veldhuizen Herman | $270,000 | |
| Closed | Veldhuizen Herman | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Veldhuizen Herman | $143,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,289 | $286,635 | $131,826 | $154,809 |
| 2024 | $3,289 | $281,015 | $129,241 | $151,774 |
| 2023 | $3,213 | $275,505 | $126,706 | $148,799 |
| 2022 | $3,147 | $270,103 | $124,221 | $145,882 |
| 2021 | $3,061 | $264,807 | $121,785 | $143,022 |
| 2020 | $3,032 | $262,092 | $120,536 | $141,556 |
| 2019 | $2,995 | $256,953 | $118,172 | $138,781 |
| 2018 | $2,948 | $251,915 | $115,855 | $136,060 |
| 2017 | $2,830 | $246,976 | $113,583 | $133,393 |
| 2016 | $2,776 | $242,134 | $111,356 | $130,778 |
| 2015 | $2,734 | $238,497 | $109,683 | $128,814 |
| 2014 | $2,674 | $233,826 | $107,535 | $126,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map