7518 E Twinleaf Trail Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,305,059 - $1,375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,233
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7518 E Twinleaf Trail, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,341,265, approximately $600 per square foot. 7518 E Twinleaf Trail is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Panorama Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1996
Sold by
Pamela Mulvany
Bought by
Mulvany Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1993
Sold by
Franklin John L and Franklin Barbara J
Bought by
Mulvany Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulvany Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mulvany Pamela | $275,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mulvany Pamela | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,587 | $508,246 | $267,638 | $240,608 |
| 2024 | $5,587 | $498,281 | $262,390 | $235,891 |
| 2023 | $5,461 | $488,511 | $257,245 | $231,266 |
| 2022 | $5,353 | $478,933 | $252,201 | $226,732 |
| 2021 | $5,204 | $469,543 | $247,256 | $222,287 |
| 2020 | $5,155 | $464,729 | $244,721 | $220,008 |
| 2019 | $5,090 | $455,617 | $239,922 | $215,695 |
| 2018 | $5,011 | $446,684 | $235,218 | $211,466 |
| 2017 | $4,804 | $437,926 | $230,606 | $207,320 |
| 2016 | $4,711 | $429,340 | $226,085 | $203,255 |
| 2015 | $4,641 | $422,891 | $222,689 | $200,202 |
| 2014 | $4,541 | $414,608 | $218,327 | $196,281 |
Source: Public Records
Map