7506 Whitaker Ave van Nuys, CA 91406
Estimated Value: $801,243 - $878,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7506 Whitaker Ave, van Nuys, CA 91406 and is currently estimated at $845,061, approximately $650 per square foot. 7506 Whitaker Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stagg Street Elementary, William Mulholland Middle, and Birmingham Community Charter High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Sved Samuel
Bought by
Sved Samuel and Sved Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2007
Sold by
Sved Samuel
Bought by
Sved Samuel and Sved Joanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$354,200
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2003
Sold by
Sved Samuel
Bought by
Sved Samuel and Sved Joanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,800
Interest Rate
5.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Sved Samuel
Bought by
Sved Samuel and Sved Joanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,800
Interest Rate
5.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1999
Sold by
Sved Samuel
Bought by
Sved Samuel and Sved Joanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1999
Sold by
Sved Samuel
Bought by
Sved Samuel and Sved Joanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1995
Sold by
Sved Samuel
Bought by
Sved Samuel and Sved Joanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sved Samuel | -- | None Available | |
| Sved Samuel | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Sved Samuel | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Sved Samuel | -- | -- | |
| Sved Samuel | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Sved Samuel | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Sved Samuel | -- | -- | |
| Sved Samuel | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Sved Samuel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sved Samuel | $354,200 | |
| Closed | Sved Samuel | $166,800 | |
| Closed | Sved Samuel | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,963 | $230,892 | $159,138 | $71,754 |
| 2024 | $2,963 | $226,366 | $156,018 | $70,348 |
| 2023 | $2,909 | $221,928 | $152,959 | $68,969 |
| 2022 | $2,778 | $217,577 | $149,960 | $67,617 |
| 2021 | $2,739 | $213,312 | $147,020 | $66,292 |
| 2019 | $2,660 | $206,987 | $142,660 | $64,327 |
| 2018 | $2,585 | $202,929 | $139,863 | $63,066 |
| 2016 | $2,460 | $195,051 | $134,433 | $60,618 |
| 2015 | $2,425 | $192,122 | $132,414 | $59,708 |
| 2014 | $2,442 | $188,360 | $129,821 | $58,539 |
Source: Public Records
Map