7516 N Boyd Way Milwaukee, WI 53217
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $834,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7516 N Boyd Way, Milwaukee, WI 53217 and is currently estimated at $654,926. 7516 N Boyd Way is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Stormonth Elementary School, Bayside Middle School, and Nicolet High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,534 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $14,508 | $647,500 | $117,000 | $530,500 |
| 2022 | $10,865 | $465,500 | $117,000 | $348,500 |
| 2021 | $10,865 | $465,500 | $117,000 | $348,500 |
| 2020 | $11,219 | $465,500 | $117,000 | $348,500 |
| 2019 | $10,251 | $420,500 | $92,000 | $328,500 |
| 2018 | $11,455 | $420,500 | $92,000 | $328,500 |
| 2017 | $10,289 | $420,500 | $92,000 | $328,500 |
| 2016 | $12,627 | $493,700 | $135,200 | $358,500 |
| 2015 | $9,121 | $360,000 | $135,200 | $224,800 |
| 2014 | $9,012 | $360,000 | $135,200 | $224,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map