V
Seller's Agent in 2018
Vicki Spearman
24 Hour Real Estate
(562) 367-9520
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,041,000 - $1,204,000
Great Orange Estate home with large lot, and RV parking. Current owner has occupied home for over 50 years.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
24 Hour Real Estate License #00542721 Listed on: 11/24/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $695,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lingrey William R | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $417,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/07/2018 02/07/18 | Sold | $695,000 | -0.6% | $376 / Sq Ft |
| 12/06/2017 12/06/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/24/2017 11/24/17 | For Sale | $699,000 | -- | $378 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,770 | $790,784 | $599,632 | $191,152 |
| 2024 | $9,770 | $775,279 | $587,875 | $187,404 |
| 2023 | $9,434 | $760,079 | $576,349 | $183,730 |
| 2022 | $8,957 | $745,177 | $565,049 | $180,128 |
| 2021 | $8,772 | $730,567 | $553,970 | $176,597 |
| 2019 | $8,545 | $708,900 | $537,540 | $171,360 |
| 2018 | $1,498 | $102,412 | $51,046 | $51,366 |
| 2016 | $1,427 | $98,437 | $49,065 | $49,372 |
| 2015 | $1,406 | $96,959 | $48,328 | $48,631 |
| 2014 | $1,350 | $95,061 | $47,382 | $47,679 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2018
Vicki Spearman
24 Hour Real Estate
(562) 367-9520
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Michael Berdelis
24 Hour Real Estate
(714) 507-6266
220 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: DW18018321
APN: 6249-026-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.