754 Andrew Chapel Rd Brandon, MS 39042
Estimated Value: $182,805 - $230,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 754 Andrew Chapel Rd, Brandon, MS 39042 and is currently estimated at $209,701, approximately $149 per square foot. 754 Andrew Chapel Rd is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Rouse Elementary School, Brandon Elementary School, and Stonebridge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Duran Builders Inc
Bought by
Johnson Panessa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,905
Outstanding Balance
$69,276
Interest Rate
6.37%
Estimated Equity
$140,425
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Panessa L
Bought by
Duran Builders Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Panessa L | -- | -- | |
| Duran Builders Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Panessa L | $114,905 | |
| Closed | Johnson Panessa L | $114,905 |