755 Paradiso Ct Soquel, CA 95073
Estimated Value: $1,502,000 - $1,644,121
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,413
Sq Ft
$646/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 755 Paradiso Ct, Soquel, CA 95073 and is currently estimated at $1,557,780, approximately $645 per square foot. 755 Paradiso Ct is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Soquel Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2018
Sold by
Beveridge Gary R and Beveridge Susan E
Bought by
Beveridge Gary R and Beveridge Susan E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2016
Sold by
Beveridge Gary R and Beveridge Susan E
Bought by
Beveridge Gary R and Beveridge Susan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$710,000
Outstanding Balance
$571,798
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$985,982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1998
Sold by
Beveridge Gary R and Beveridge Susan E
Bought by
Beveridge Gary R and Beveridge Susan E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1996
Sold by
Debernardo Construction Company Inc
Bought by
Beveridge Gary R and Beveridge Susan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beveridge Gary R | -- | None Available | |
| Beveridge Gary R | -- | Tsi Ti Co Calif | |
| Beveridge Gary R | -- | -- | |
| Beveridge Gary R | $385,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beveridge Gary R | $710,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,140 | $627,056 | $203,589 | $423,467 |
| 2023 | $7,933 | $602,708 | $195,684 | $407,024 |
| 2022 | $7,813 | $590,890 | $191,847 | $399,043 |
| 2021 | $7,510 | $579,303 | $188,085 | $391,218 |
| 2020 | $7,423 | $573,364 | $186,157 | $387,207 |
| 2019 | $7,250 | $562,121 | $182,506 | $379,615 |
| 2018 | $7,124 | $551,099 | $178,928 | $372,171 |
| 2017 | $7,022 | $540,294 | $175,420 | $364,874 |
| 2016 | $6,658 | $529,700 | $171,980 | $357,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map