7588 Pineridge Ln Fair Oaks, CA 95628
Estimated Value: $658,191 - $697,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,086
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7588 Pineridge Ln, Fair Oaks, CA 95628 and is currently estimated at $680,548, approximately $326 per square foot. 7588 Pineridge Ln is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Albert Schweitzer Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2016
Sold by
Miller Marvin and Miller Jenny
Bought by
M Ller 2003 Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Miller Marvin and Miller Jenny
Bought by
Miller Marvin and Miller Jenny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,900
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Sold by
Miller Marvin L and Miller Jenny
Bought by
Miller Marvin L and Miller Jenny
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1998
Sold by
Bristow John A and The Bristow 1991 Revocable Tru
Bought by
Miller Marvin L and Miller Jenny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M Ller 2003 Revocable Trust | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Miller Marvin | -- | Orange Coast Title Co Norcal | |
| Miller Marvin | -- | Commonwealth | |
| Miller Marvin | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Miller Marvin L | -- | -- | |
| Miller Marvin L | $365,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Marvin | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Marvin | $277,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Marvin L | $365,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,250 | $525,166 | $156,761 | $368,405 |
| 2024 | $6,250 | $514,870 | $153,688 | $361,182 |
| 2023 | $6,067 | $504,775 | $150,675 | $354,100 |
| 2022 | $6,043 | $494,878 | $147,721 | $347,157 |
| 2021 | $5,924 | $485,175 | $144,825 | $340,350 |
| 2020 | $5,839 | $480,201 | $143,340 | $336,861 |
| 2019 | $5,689 | $470,786 | $140,530 | $330,256 |
| 2018 | $5,563 | $461,556 | $137,775 | $323,781 |
| 2017 | $5,506 | $452,507 | $135,074 | $317,433 |
| 2016 | $5,142 | $443,635 | $132,426 | $311,209 |
| 2015 | $5,052 | $436,972 | $130,437 | $306,535 |
| 2014 | $4,945 | $428,413 | $127,882 | $300,531 |
Source: Public Records
Map