Estimated Value: $178,184 - $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 759 S Riverview Ave, Derby, KS 67037 and is currently estimated at $187,592, approximately $141 per square foot. 759 S Riverview Ave is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Swaney Elementary School, Derby Middle School, and Derby High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,948 | $15,468 | $4,474 | $10,994 |
| 2023 | $1,948 | $13,157 | $2,220 | $10,937 |
| 2022 | $1,574 | $11,443 | $2,093 | $9,350 |
| 2021 | $1,626 | $11,443 | $2,093 | $9,350 |
| 2020 | $1,749 | $12,257 | $2,093 | $10,164 |
| 2019 | $1,739 | $12,179 | $2,093 | $10,086 |
| 2018 | $1,618 | $11,385 | $1,725 | $9,660 |
| 2017 | $1,562 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,450 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map