NOT LISTED FOR SALE

76 Forest St Middleboro, MA 02346

Estimated Value: $410,000 - $451,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
877 Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 30, 2019

Last sale price $250,000 $285 Per Sq Ft

Est. 72% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,713 / mo

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Storage Shed

About This Home

As of July 2019

Five room, two bedroom, one bath home. Greater for starting out or downsizing. Maintenance free vinyl siding. New heating system and AC. Appliances to remain. Close to shopping, restaurants, and all area amenities. Easy access to Rte 495 and Rte 3.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Laurie Dickey

High Pointe Properties Listed on: 06/05/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Lenia Driscoll

Brownstone Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 6,534

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:0050A L:0294 U:0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Single Family Type: Detached
  • Style: Ranch
  • Year Built Description: Actual
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 296.35
  • Comp Based On: Net Sale Price
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Lead Paint: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1910

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet, Hardwood
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • No Bedrooms: 2
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 12X12, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 9X7, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathroom 1: On Level: First Floor, Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Vinyl, Dryer Hookup - Electric, Washer Hookup
  • No Rooms: 5
  • Dining Room: On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 15X9, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Kitchen: On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 15X10, Flooring - Vinyl
  • Laundry: On Level: First Floor
  • Living Room: On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 15X10, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Basement: Y
  • Basement Features: Partial
  • Main Lo: A95544
  • Main So: AC0288
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 877.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Roof Material: Asphalt/Fiberglass Shingles
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Storage Shed
  • Foundation: Concrete Block

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Feature: Off-Street
  • Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: City/Town Sewer
  • Water: City/Town Water
  • Electric Features: Circuit Breakers
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Zones: 1
  • Heating: Central Heat, Gas
  • Heat Zones: 1
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Utility Connections: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Assessments: 199400.00
  • Acre: 0.15
  • Lot Size: 6534.00
  • Page: 104
  • Parcel Number: M:0050A L:0294 U:0000
  • Zoning: Res
  • Lot Description: Level

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 3087.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 3558246

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 5, 2019
Closed on
Jul 29, 2019
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-7.37%
Current Estimated Value
$430,575

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$180,575
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.35%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,941
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,634

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 15, 2013
Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$167,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,000
-9.73%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.78%
Original Mortgage
$175,510
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Morrissy Ann
Bought by
Collins James

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$136,166
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2003
Sold by
Forest St Nt Rt and Maffei
Bought by
Morrissy Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Martorana Philip $250,000 --
Litchfield Dana $172,000 --
Litchfield Dana $172,000 --
Litchfield Dana $172,000 --
Collins James $138,000 --
Collins James $138,000 --
Morrissy Ann $213,801 --
Forest St Nt Rt $150,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Martorana Philip $200,000
Previous Owner Litchfield Dana $175,510
Previous Owner Collins James $136,166
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/30/2019 07/30/19 Sold $250,000 -3.8% $285 / Sq Ft
06/27/2019 06/27/19 Pending -- -- --
06/19/2019 06/19/19 Price Changed $259,900 -3.7% $296 / Sq Ft
06/05/2019 06/05/19 For Sale $269,900 +61.6% $308 / Sq Ft
06/07/2013 06/07/13 Sold $167,000 -9.7% $190 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/20/2013 05/20/13 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2013 04/15/13 For Sale $185,000 -- $211 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,995 $372,500 $160,300 $212,200
2024 $3,837 $283,400 $152,600 $130,800
2023 $3,906 $274,300 $152,600 $121,700
2022 $3,733 $242,700 $132,700 $110,000
2021 $3,615 $222,200 $116,400 $105,800
2020 $3,386 $213,200 $116,400 $96,800
2019 $3,087 $199,400 $116,400 $83,000
2018 $2,800 $179,500 $110,900 $68,600
2017 $2,684 $170,200 $106,600 $63,600
2016 $2,635 $165,500 $97,600 $67,900
2015 $2,555 $161,900 $97,600 $64,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72512592

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: MIDD-000050A-000294

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.