760 35th St Boulder, CO 80303
East Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $655,828 - $751,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$651/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 760 35th St, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $703,457, approximately $651 per square foot. 760 35th St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2014
Sold by
Healy James P and Healy Rhonda L
Bought by
Healy James P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1998
Sold by
Healy James and Healy Rhonda
Bought by
Healy James P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,700
Outstanding Balance
$24,319
Interest Rate
6.46%
Estimated Equity
$679,138
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1994
Sold by
Fuentes Herman and Fuentes Linda
Bought by
Healy James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1988
Bought by
Healy James P and Healy Rhonda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1986
Bought by
Healy James P and Healy Rhonda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Healy James P | -- | None Available | |
| Healy James P | -- | -- | |
| Healy James | $100,000 | -- | |
| Healy James P | $80,200 | -- | |
| Healy James P | $79,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Healy James P | $112,700 | |
| Closed | Healy James | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,208 | $42,051 | $27,488 | $14,563 |
| 2024 | $4,208 | $42,051 | $27,488 | $14,563 |
| 2023 | $4,133 | $46,987 | $36,220 | $14,452 |
| 2022 | $3,688 | $38,906 | $26,153 | $12,753 |
| 2021 | $3,520 | $40,025 | $26,905 | $13,120 |
| 2020 | $3,256 | $37,402 | $24,453 | $12,949 |
| 2019 | $3,206 | $37,402 | $24,453 | $12,949 |
| 2018 | $2,993 | $34,517 | $22,968 | $11,549 |
| 2017 | $2,899 | $38,160 | $25,392 | $12,768 |
| 2016 | $2,547 | $29,428 | $18,706 | $10,722 |
| 2015 | $2,412 | $25,082 | $10,109 | $14,973 |
| 2014 | $2,109 | $25,082 | $10,109 | $14,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map