7624 N 19th Dr Unit 13 Phoenix, AZ 85021
Alhambra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,000 - $490,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7624 N 19th Dr Unit 13, Phoenix, AZ 85021 and is currently estimated at $367,813, approximately $153 per square foot. 7624 N 19th Dr Unit 13 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Orangewood School, Washington High School, and SC Jensen Online.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2006
Sold by
Sauer John W and Sauer Sharon L
Bought by
Sauer John W and Sauer Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1994
Sold by
Fried Arleen L
Bought by
Sauer John W and Sauer Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,150
Interest Rate
9.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sauer John W | -- | None Available | |
| Sauer John W | $73,500 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sauer John W | $66,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,387 | $10,912 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,310 | $10,392 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,310 | $24,730 | $4,940 | $19,790 |
| 2022 | $1,268 | $18,570 | $3,710 | $14,860 |
| 2021 | $1,284 | $20,400 | $4,080 | $16,320 |
| 2020 | $1,252 | $18,360 | $3,670 | $14,690 |
| 2019 | $1,229 | $15,130 | $3,020 | $12,110 |
| 2018 | $1,197 | $13,280 | $2,650 | $10,630 |
| 2017 | $1,191 | $11,270 | $2,250 | $9,020 |
| 2016 | $1,169 | $9,650 | $1,930 | $7,720 |
| 2015 | $1,083 | $8,060 | $1,610 | $6,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map