7628 Brookmill Rd Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $1,318,000 - $1,557,022
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,279
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7628 Brookmill Rd, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $1,423,756, approximately $434 per square foot. 7628 Brookmill Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Williams Elementary School, Old River Elementary School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Sold by
Williamson Lorene
Bought by
Mcfall Robert P and Mcfall Jill A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,424
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,322,332
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Sold by
Williamson Lorene Tr
Bought by
Williamson Lorene and The Williamson Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,200
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1994
Sold by
Morelli Carolyn Ruth
Bought by
American Svgs Bank Fa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1994
Sold by
Williamson John E
Bought by
Williamson Lorene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1994
Sold by
American Svgs Bank Fa
Bought by
Williamson Lorene and Mcfall Robert P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1994
Sold by
N A Mtg Services Inc
Bought by
American Svgs Bank Fa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfall Robert P | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Williamson Lorene | -- | First American Title Co | |
| American Svgs Bank Fa | -- | -- | |
| Williamson Lorene | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Williamson Lorene | $298,000 | Stewart Title | |
| American Svgs Bank Fa | $165,930 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcfall Robert P | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williamson Lorene | $224,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Williamson Lorene | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,037 | $778,694 | $365,247 | $413,447 |
| 2024 | $10,037 | $763,427 | $358,086 | $405,341 |
| 2023 | $9,668 | $748,459 | $351,065 | $397,394 |
| 2022 | $9,197 | $733,784 | $344,182 | $389,602 |
| 2021 | $9,003 | $719,397 | $337,434 | $381,963 |
| 2019 | $8,778 | $698,062 | $327,427 | $370,635 |
| 2018 | $8,284 | $684,375 | $321,007 | $363,368 |
| 2016 | $8,023 | $657,802 | $308,543 | $349,259 |
| 2015 | $7,910 | $647,922 | $303,909 | $344,013 |
| 2014 | $7,522 | $635,231 | $297,956 | $337,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map