764 Windward Dr Rodeo, CA 94572
View Pointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $669,000 - $830,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,978
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 764 Windward Dr, Rodeo, CA 94572 and is currently estimated at $759,588, approximately $384 per square foot. 764 Windward Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Rodeo Hills Elementary School, Carquinez Middle School, and John Swett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2016
Sold by
Weekes Patrick G and Weekes Frances K
Bought by
Weekes Patrick G and Fami Frances
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$407,000
Outstanding Balance
$322,139
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$437,449
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2012
Sold by
Weekes Patrick G and Weekes Frances
Bought by
Weekes Patrick G and Weekes Frances K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2000
Sold by
Abbas Khamda and Dokht Fardjad Minoo
Bought by
Weekes Patrick G and Weekes Frances
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,100
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weekes Patrick G | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Weekes Patrick G | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Weekes Patrick G | -- | None Available | |
| Weekes Patrick G | $267,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weekes Patrick G | $407,000 | |
| Closed | Weekes Patrick G | $213,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,368 | $409,422 | $113,721 | $295,701 |
| 2024 | $6,143 | $401,395 | $111,492 | $289,903 |
| 2023 | $6,143 | $393,525 | $109,306 | $284,219 |
| 2022 | $6,008 | $385,810 | $107,163 | $278,647 |
| 2021 | $5,891 | $378,246 | $105,062 | $273,184 |
| 2019 | $5,747 | $367,029 | $101,947 | $265,082 |
| 2018 | $5,593 | $359,834 | $99,949 | $259,885 |
| 2017 | $5,492 | $352,780 | $97,990 | $254,790 |
| 2016 | $5,055 | $345,864 | $96,069 | $249,795 |
| 2015 | $5,012 | $340,669 | $94,626 | $246,043 |
| 2014 | $4,943 | $333,997 | $92,773 | $241,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map