768 Windward Dr Rodeo, CA 94572
View Pointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $695,256 - $719,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 768 Windward Dr, Rodeo, CA 94572 and is currently estimated at $708,064, approximately $503 per square foot. 768 Windward Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Rodeo Hills Elementary School, Carquinez Middle School, and John Swett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1999
Sold by
Dare Steven A and Dare Debra A
Bought by
Sua David and Sua Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,584
Outstanding Balance
$61,040
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$647,024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sua David | $213,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sua David | $211,584 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,284 | $311,992 | $92,205 | $219,787 |
| 2024 | $5,061 | $305,876 | $90,398 | $215,478 |
| 2023 | $5,061 | $299,879 | $88,626 | $211,253 |
| 2022 | $4,924 | $294,000 | $86,889 | $207,111 |
| 2021 | $4,831 | $288,236 | $85,186 | $203,050 |
| 2019 | $4,713 | $279,688 | $82,660 | $197,028 |
| 2018 | $4,592 | $274,205 | $81,040 | $193,165 |
| 2017 | $4,664 | $282,063 | $79,451 | $202,612 |
| 2016 | $4,288 | $276,534 | $77,894 | $198,640 |
| 2015 | $4,252 | $272,381 | $76,724 | $195,657 |
| 2014 | $4,188 | $267,047 | $75,222 | $191,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map