769 7th St E Saint Paul, MN 55106
Dayton's Bluff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,000 - $320,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,182
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 769 7th St E, Saint Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $258,000, approximately $118 per square foot. 769 7th St E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Bruce F Vento Elementary School, Washington Technology Magnet School, and Water Lily Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2022
Sold by
Timothy J. Langness and Timothy Babette C.
Bought by
Langness Trent and Langness Nichole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2022
Sold by
Timothy J Langness Revocable Trust
Bought by
Langness Trent and Langness Nichole
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langness Trent | $141,878 | -- | |
| Langness Trent | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,600 | $201,900 | $18,400 | $183,500 |
| 2023 | $3,600 | $177,300 | $9,600 | $167,700 |
| 2022 | $3,294 | $160,800 | $9,600 | $151,200 |
| 2021 | $3,166 | $149,100 | $9,600 | $139,500 |
| 2020 | $2,988 | $146,200 | $9,600 | $136,600 |
| 2019 | $2,732 | $127,100 | $9,600 | $117,500 |
| 2018 | $2,562 | $113,600 | $9,600 | $104,000 |
| 2017 | $2,110 | $110,000 | $9,600 | $100,400 |
| 2016 | $2,258 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,900 | $90,300 | $8,100 | $82,200 |
| 2014 | $2,004 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map