NOT LISTED FOR SALE

77 Eaglebrook Dr Buffalo, NY 14224

Estimated Value: $403,865 - $430,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,362 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 16, 2019

Last sale price $331,000 $140 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,902 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Home fronts a pond
  • 1.64 Acre Lot
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Orchard Park Middle School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of October 2019

Beautifully renovated Double in Orchard Park. Over 1.5 acres of tranquility on this private lot with a stocked pond. The first floor offers a terrific, cozy floor plan; lovely kitchen with slider to covered patio and a full bath completely redone in 2010. The home offers an energy efficient dual fuel heating system. All windows and roof replaced in 2010, electric 2010, HVAC 2019, original hardwoods in bedrooms. Second floor unit has an open floor plan boasting solid hickory floors, gas f/p w/stacked stone, custom cabinetry & granite and a treck deck overlooking the magnificent, fully fenced yard. Front and back irrigation system, new exterior doors, 1st floor laundry and more on a lovely cul de sac within the Orchard Park school district.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patricia Shaughnessy

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10401228024 Listed on: 09/12/2019

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

David Blanchard

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Lancaster License #10301201493

Keller Williams Realty Lancaster

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,109

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 1.64 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 49x398
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Sprinkler System
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

• Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2,362 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Window Treatments
  • Sliding Doors

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Laminate
  • Tile

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Patio
  • Awning

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes all utilities
  • Tax Lot 12
  • Assessor Parcel Number 146089-152-110-0003-012-000

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units
  • Buffalo Crk Reservation Subdivision

Building Details

  • 1 Separate Gas Meter

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,109

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

1.64 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: All Utilities
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Subdivision Name: Buffalo Crk Reservation
  • Directions: Orchard Park Rd to Eaglebrook
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Sliding Glass Door(s), Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Duplex
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 1.64
  • Waterfront Features: Pond
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Shake Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Deck, Fully Fenced, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Two or More Spaces, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Zoned, Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Gas, Zoned, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Orchard Park

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146089-152-110-0003-012-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 49X398
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 71438.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 1
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6109.0
  • Tax Lot: 12

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2022
Sold by
Cascade Property Management Llc
Bought by
Anderson Andrew R
Current Estimated Value
$416,216

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$282,566
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$133,650

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2019
Closed on
Oct 25, 2019
List Price
$319,500
Sold Price
$331,000
Premium/Discount to List
$11,500
3.6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.55%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2009
Sold by
Morris J Bradford
Bought by
Locklear Cynthia E and Locklear Eileen M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 1998

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 1997

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Anderson Andrew R $331,000 None Available
Cascade Property Management Llc $331,000 None Available
Locklear Cynthia E $170,000 Ticor Title Insurance
-- -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Anderson Andrew R $300,000
Previous Owner Locklear Cynthia E $136,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/16/2019 10/16/19 Sold $331,000 +3.6% $140 / Sq Ft
09/16/2019 09/16/19 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2019 09/12/19 For Sale $319,500 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,787 $108,200 $19,700 $88,500
2024 $7,787 $108,200 $19,700 $88,500
2023 $7,555 $108,200 $19,700 $88,500
2022 $7,584 $108,200 $19,700 $88,500
2021 $7,648 $108,200 $19,700 $88,500
2020 $7,187 $108,200 $19,700 $88,500
2019 $5,647 $98,800 $19,700 $79,100
2018 $6,110 $98,800 $19,700 $79,100
2017 $2,856 $98,800 $19,700 $79,100
2016 $5,851 $98,800 $19,700 $79,100
2015 -- $98,800 $19,700 $79,100
2014 -- $98,800 $19,700 $79,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1225153

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 146089-152-110-0003-012-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.