7707 Jayhawk Dr Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $659,000 - $885,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,681
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7707 Jayhawk Dr, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $767,001, approximately $286 per square foot. 7707 Jayhawk Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Camino Real Elementary, Jurupa Middle School, and Patriot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
Sold by
Ddr Development Inc
Bought by
Abbott Terri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,200
Outstanding Balance
$110,863
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$656,138
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbott Terri | $215,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abbott Terri | $204,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,835 | $356,055 | $83,961 | $272,094 |
| 2023 | $3,835 | $342,230 | $80,701 | $261,529 |
| 2022 | $3,770 | $335,520 | $79,119 | $256,401 |
| 2021 | $3,743 | $328,942 | $77,568 | $251,374 |
| 2020 | $3,710 | $325,570 | $76,773 | $248,797 |
| 2019 | $3,637 | $319,187 | $75,268 | $243,919 |
| 2018 | $3,520 | $312,930 | $73,793 | $239,137 |
| 2017 | $3,484 | $306,796 | $72,347 | $234,449 |
| 2016 | $3,437 | $300,781 | $70,929 | $229,852 |
| 2015 | $3,390 | $296,264 | $69,864 | $226,400 |
| 2014 | $3,159 | $290,463 | $68,497 | $221,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map