7722 Corte Castillo Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $712,938 - $940,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,123
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7722 Corte Castillo, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $794,735, approximately $254 per square foot. 7722 Corte Castillo is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Camino Real Elementary, Jurupa Middle School, and Patriot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2023
Sold by
Carney Carl Gregory and Carney Ovidia Cornelia
Bought by
Co Carney Living Trust and Carney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2016
Sold by
Carney Carl Gregory and Carney Ovidia Cornelia
Bought by
Carney Carl Gregory and Carney Ovidia Cornelia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Carney Carl Gregory and Carney Oldivia Cornelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,796
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Guadarrama Juan and Guadarrama Guillermina
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Sold by
Kb Home Greater Los Angeles Inc
Bought by
Guadarrama Juan and Guadarrama Guillermina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,950
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Co Carney Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carney Carl Gregory | -- | Wfg Title Company Of Ca | |
| Carney Carl Gregory | $300,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $286,600 | Accommodation | |
| Guadarrama Juan | $324,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carney Carl Gregory | $309,796 | |
| Previous Owner | Guadarrama Juan | $258,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,350 | $384,207 | $192,169 | $192,038 |
| 2023 | $4,133 | $369,289 | $184,707 | $184,582 |
| 2022 | $4,063 | $362,049 | $181,086 | $180,963 |
| 2021 | $4,034 | $354,951 | $177,536 | $177,415 |
| 2020 | $3,998 | $351,312 | $175,716 | $175,596 |
| 2019 | $3,920 | $344,424 | $172,271 | $172,153 |
| 2018 | $3,793 | $337,672 | $168,893 | $168,779 |
| 2017 | $3,755 | $331,052 | $165,582 | $165,470 |
| 2016 | $3,704 | $324,562 | $162,336 | $162,226 |
| 2015 | $3,654 | $319,690 | $159,899 | $159,791 |
| 2014 | $3,404 | $313,430 | $156,768 | $156,662 |
Source: Public Records
Map