7726 Aldea Ave van Nuys, CA 91406
Estimated Value: $800,973 - $881,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$707/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7726 Aldea Ave, van Nuys, CA 91406 and is currently estimated at $838,493, approximately $706 per square foot. 7726 Aldea Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stagg Street Elementary, William Mulholland Middle, and Birmingham Community Charter High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
Sold by
Golez Sabino
Bought by
Sabino S Golez Living Trust and Golez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2019
Sold by
Golez Sabino S and Golez Carolyn O
Bought by
Golez Sabino S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sabino S Golez Living Trust | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Golez Sabino S | -- | Title Source Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Golez Sabino S | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,350 | $350,100 | $242,118 | $107,982 |
| 2024 | $4,350 | $343,236 | $237,371 | $105,865 |
| 2023 | $4,268 | $336,507 | $232,717 | $103,790 |
| 2022 | $4,074 | $329,909 | $228,154 | $101,755 |
| 2021 | $4,020 | $323,441 | $223,681 | $99,760 |
| 2019 | $3,902 | $313,850 | $217,048 | $96,802 |
| 2018 | $3,766 | $307,697 | $212,793 | $94,904 |
| 2016 | $3,589 | $295,751 | $204,531 | $91,220 |
| 2015 | $3,537 | $291,309 | $201,459 | $89,850 |
| 2014 | $3,555 | $285,603 | $197,513 | $88,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map