7748 Aldea Ave van Nuys, CA 91406
Estimated Value: $750,206 - $911,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,252
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7748 Aldea Ave, van Nuys, CA 91406 and is currently estimated at $832,802, approximately $665 per square foot. 7748 Aldea Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stagg Street Elementary, William Mulholland Middle, and Birmingham Community Charter High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2024
Sold by
Logie Revocable Living Trust and Logie Kathleen A
Bought by
Created Pursuant To The Logie Revocable Livin and Logie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2012
Sold by
Logie Allan C and Andrew Logie Trust
Bought by
Logie Allan C and Logie Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Created Pursuant To The Logie Revocable Livin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Logie Allan C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,094 | $68,579 | $30,615 | $37,964 |
| 2024 | $1,094 | $67,235 | $30,015 | $37,220 |
| 2023 | $1,078 | $65,918 | $29,427 | $36,491 |
| 2022 | $1,035 | $64,626 | $28,850 | $35,776 |
| 2021 | $1,017 | $63,360 | $28,285 | $35,075 |
| 2019 | $991 | $61,483 | $27,447 | $34,036 |
| 2018 | $894 | $60,278 | $26,909 | $33,369 |
| 2016 | $841 | $57,939 | $25,865 | $32,074 |
| 2015 | $831 | $57,070 | $25,477 | $31,593 |
| 2014 | $845 | $55,953 | $24,978 | $30,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map