7728 Eddy Rd Colden, NY 14033
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $476,665
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7728 Eddy Rd, Colden, NY 14033 and is currently estimated at $425,555, approximately $250 per square foot. 7728 Eddy Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Ellicott Road Elementary School, Orchard Park Middle School, and Orchard Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2021
Sold by
Roedel John B and Lecompte Sayleen A
Bought by
Roedel Brian J and Roedel Brett A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roedel Brian J | -- | None Available | |
| Roedel John B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,429 | $240,000 | $71,300 | $168,700 |
| 2024 | $4,429 | $240,000 | $71,300 | $168,700 |
| 2023 | $3,937 | $240,000 | $71,300 | $168,700 |
| 2022 | $6,278 | $240,000 | $71,300 | $168,700 |
| 2021 | $6,345 | $240,000 | $71,300 | $168,700 |
| 2020 | $6,281 | $240,000 | $71,300 | $168,700 |
| 2019 | $5,638 | $240,000 | $71,300 | $168,700 |
| 2018 | $5,953 | $240,000 | $71,300 | $168,700 |
| 2017 | $3,770 | $240,000 | $71,300 | $168,700 |
| 2016 | $5,622 | $240,000 | $71,300 | $168,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $240,000 | $71,300 | $168,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $240,000 | $71,300 | $168,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map