774 Abbie Ct Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $715,000 - $1,024,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 774 Abbie Ct, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $796,659, approximately $633 per square foot. 774 Abbie Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2015
Sold by
Mortensen Child Joyce L and Child Steven L
Bought by
Joyce Mortensen Child and Joyce Steven Child
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1998
Sold by
Child Arthur L and Child Thursia I
Bought by
Child Steven L and Mortensen Child Joyce L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1990
Bought by
Mortensen-Child Joyce L Tr & Child Steven L T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyce Mortensen Child | -- | None Available | |
| Mortensen Child Joyce L | -- | None Available | |
| Child Steven L | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Mortensen-Child Joyce L Tr & Child Steven L T | $175,000 | -- | |
| Mortensen-Child Joyce L Tr & Child Steven L T | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,889 | $316,105 | $135,472 | $180,633 |
| 2024 | $3,805 | $309,908 | $132,816 | $177,092 |
| 2023 | $3,805 | $303,832 | $130,212 | $173,620 |
| 2022 | $3,669 | $297,875 | $127,659 | $170,216 |
| 2021 | $3,611 | $292,035 | $125,156 | $166,879 |
| 2020 | $3,687 | $289,041 | $123,873 | $165,168 |
| 2019 | $3,681 | $283,375 | $121,445 | $161,930 |
| 2018 | $3,629 | $277,819 | $119,064 | $158,755 |
| 2017 | $3,594 | $272,373 | $116,730 | $155,643 |
| 2016 | $3,395 | $267,034 | $114,442 | $152,592 |
| 2015 | $3,304 | $263,023 | $112,723 | $150,300 |
| 2014 | $3,254 | $257,871 | $110,515 | $147,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map