820 Colleen Dr Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $628,984 - $859,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,265
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Colleen Dr, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $704,246, approximately $556 per square foot. 820 Colleen Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2021
Sold by
Goodman Janet C and Janet C Goodman Revocable Trus
Bought by
Goodman Clifford and Clifford Goodman Revocable Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2008
Sold by
Goodman Janet C
Bought by
Goodman Janet C and Janet C Goodman Revocable Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2007
Sold by
Goodman Clifford and Carl Petersen Trust Agreement
Bought by
Goodman Janet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2007
Sold by
Goodman Clifford and Carl Petersen Trust Agreement
Bought by
Goodman Janet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Petersen Carl
Bought by
Petersen Carl and Carl Petersen Trust #1
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodman Clifford | -- | None Available | |
| Goodman Janet C | -- | None Available | |
| Goodman Janet | -- | None Available | |
| Goodman Janet | -- | None Available | |
| Petersen Carl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,475 | $95,846 | $14,216 | $81,630 |
| 2024 | $1,447 | $93,968 | $13,938 | $80,030 |
| 2023 | $1,447 | $92,126 | $13,665 | $78,461 |
| 2022 | $1,399 | $90,321 | $13,398 | $76,923 |
| 2021 | $1,379 | $88,551 | $13,136 | $75,415 |
| 2020 | $1,319 | $87,644 | $13,002 | $74,642 |
| 2019 | $1,314 | $85,927 | $12,748 | $73,179 |
| 2018 | $1,296 | $84,244 | $12,499 | $71,745 |
| 2017 | $1,287 | $82,593 | $12,254 | $70,339 |
| 2016 | $1,217 | $80,974 | $12,014 | $68,960 |
| 2015 | $1,190 | $79,759 | $11,834 | $67,925 |
| 2014 | $1,174 | $78,198 | $11,603 | $66,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map