775 Lincoln Ave Pasadena, CA 91103
Northwest Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,100,000 - $1,775,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 775 Lincoln Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $1,338,408, approximately $550 per square foot. 775 Lincoln Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Octavia E. Butler Magnet, John Muir High School, and St. Andrew Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2006
Sold by
Derojas Antonia Margoth Arevalo
Bought by
Mikely Maricely and Mikelly Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Nassiri Benny
Bought by
Mikely Maricely and Derojas Antonia Margoth Arevalo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,690
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company Of California Na
Bought by
Nassiri Benny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,690
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
Yeghishyan Artak
Bought by
Imh Assets Corp Collateralized Asset Bac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2000
Sold by
High Developer Inc
Bought by
Yeghishyan Artak
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$369,000
Interest Rate
10.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1999
Sold by
Johnson Claude L
Bought by
Musadervan Rozik
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,550
Interest Rate
7.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mikely Maricely | -- | None Available | |
| Mikely Maricely | $310,000 | Fidelity | |
| Nassiri Benny | $215,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Imh Assets Corp Collateralized Asset Bac | $315,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Yeghishyan Artak | $410,000 | California Counties Title Co | |
| High Developer Inc | -- | California Counties Title Co | |
| Musadervan Rozik | $229,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mikely Maricely | $278,690 | |
| Previous Owner | Nassiri Benny | $150,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Yeghishyan Artak | $369,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Musadervan Rozik | $217,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,541 | $557,981 | $378,421 | $179,560 |
| 2024 | $6,541 | $547,041 | $371,001 | $176,040 |
| 2023 | $6,486 | $536,316 | $363,727 | $172,589 |
| 2022 | $6,265 | $525,801 | $356,596 | $169,205 |
| 2021 | $6,006 | $515,492 | $349,604 | $165,888 |
| 2019 | $5,785 | $500,205 | $339,236 | $160,969 |
| 2018 | $5,866 | $490,398 | $332,585 | $157,813 |
| 2016 | $5,657 | $471,357 | $319,671 | $151,686 |
| 2015 | $5,595 | $464,278 | $314,870 | $149,408 |
| 2014 | $5,485 | $455,185 | $308,703 | $146,482 |
Source: Public Records
Map