K
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Kelsey Brumfield
Keller Williams Consultants
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $263,000
Move-in Ready! Spacious City View at 3rd apartment in the heart of Downtown offering great light with 14 foot ceilings. Corner unit with oversized eastern windows allows for natural light to flow throughout entire unit. Entry door welcomes you into the main living area and kitchen. Graciously sized primary bedroom with exposed brick walls and convenient ensuite full bath. The apartment also boasts two secured, covered parking spaces plus an additional bedroom and full bath. Building amenities include rooftop deck and fitness room.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Kelsey Brumfield
Keller Williams Consultants License #2023001948 Listed on: 07/08/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ziouzenkova Ouliana | $222,000 | Crown Search Box | |
| Brinker Sam Grayson | $205,000 | None Available | |
| Patterson Megan T | $179,900 | Transcounty | |
| Burton Corey M | $189,900 | Title First Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brinker Sam Grayson | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patterson Megan T | $143,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Off Market | $1,695 | -- | -- | |
| 08/02/2024 08/02/24 | Rented | $1,695 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/08/2024 07/08/24 | For Rent | $1,695 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/08/2023 12/08/23 | Rented | $1,695 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/07/2023 11/07/23 | For Rent | $1,695 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/17/2023 07/17/23 | Sold | $222,000 | -6.5% | $199 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/12/2023 05/12/23 | Price Changed | $237,500 | -2.1% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2023 04/22/23 | Price Changed | $242,500 | -1.0% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2023 02/27/23 | Price Changed | $244,900 | -2.0% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/01/2023 02/01/23 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -1.0% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/06/2023 01/06/23 | Price Changed | $252,400 | -2.9% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2022 10/29/22 | For Sale | $259,900 | +26.8% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2017 10/18/17 | Sold | $205,000 | -8.1% | $184 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/18/2017 09/18/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/17/2017 08/17/17 | For Sale | $223,000 | +17.4% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2016 08/16/16 | Sold | $190,000 | -2.5% | $170 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/17/2016 07/17/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/04/2016 06/04/16 | For Sale | $194,900 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,464 | $75,740 | $14,000 | $61,740 |
| 2024 | $7,464 | $75,740 | $14,000 | $61,740 |
| 2023 | $3,550 | $75,740 | $14,000 | $61,740 |
| 2022 | $3,873 | $71,020 | $6,440 | $64,580 |
| 2021 | $3,874 | $71,020 | $6,440 | $64,580 |
| 2020 | $3,862 | $71,020 | $6,440 | $64,580 |
| 2019 | $4,006 | $61,740 | $5,600 | $56,140 |
| 2018 | $1,020 | $61,740 | $5,600 | $56,140 |
| 2017 | $1,052 | $61,740 | $5,600 | $56,140 |
| 2016 | $1,088 | $52,960 | $4,310 | $48,650 |
| 2015 | $836 | $52,960 | $4,310 | $48,650 |
| 2014 | $838 | $52,960 | $4,310 | $48,650 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,345 | $5,075 | $11,270 |
K
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Kelsey Brumfield
Keller Williams Consultants
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Jeremy Gillman
Century 21 Excellence Realty
(614) 266-9152
3 in this area
68 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Seth Janitzki
Cam Taylor Co. Ltd., Realtors
(614) 980-7181
3 in this area
153 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Mark Sotherden
EMC Realty LLC
(614) 849-8668
81 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Michael Casey
RE/MAX
(614) 478-2121
15 in this area
607 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lee Ritchie
RE/MAX
(614) 595-0732
14 in this area
864 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 224023230
APN: 010-283341
Ask me questions while you tour the home.