780 Prospect Blvd Pasadena, CA 91103
East Arroyo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,663,000 - $3,521,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,316
Sq Ft
$1,077/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 780 Prospect Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $2,494,861, approximately $1,077 per square foot. 780 Prospect Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Octavia E. Butler Magnet, John Muir High School, and St. Andrew Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2022
Sold by
Carr Alfred Lomax and Carr Ollie Ruth
Bought by
Ollie Ruth Carr Revocable Living Trust and Carr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2015
Sold by
Carr Ollie Ruth Mcgee
Bought by
Carr Alfred Lomax and Carr Ollie Ruth Mcgee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2004
Sold by
Carr Ollie M
Bought by
Carr Ollie M and Carr Handy Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2003
Sold by
Handy John Ray
Bought by
Carr Handy Cheryll
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ollie Ruth Carr Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carr Alfred Lomax | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carr Alfred Lomax | -- | None Available | |
| Carr Ollie M | -- | First American Title Co Los | |
| Carr Handy Cheryll | -- | First American Title Co Los |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carr Ollie M | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carr Handy Cheryll | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,808 | $951,399 | $699,841 | $251,558 |
| 2024 | $10,808 | $932,745 | $686,119 | $246,626 |
| 2023 | $10,793 | $914,457 | $672,666 | $241,791 |
| 2022 | $2,115 | $141,166 | $59,178 | $81,988 |
| 2021 | $2,028 | $138,399 | $58,018 | $80,381 |
| 2019 | $1,964 | $134,297 | $56,299 | $77,998 |
| 2018 | $1,849 | $131,665 | $55,196 | $76,469 |
| 2016 | $1,749 | $126,553 | $53,053 | $73,500 |
| 2015 | $1,728 | $124,653 | $52,257 | $72,396 |
| 2014 | $1,708 | $122,212 | $51,234 | $70,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map