7824 Springfield Dr Austin, TX 78744
Bluff Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $562,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,549
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7824 Springfield Dr, Austin, TX 78744 and is currently estimated at $485,505, approximately $136 per square foot. 7824 Springfield Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, John P Ojeda Middle School, and Del Valle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
Standifer Denise
Bought by
Standifer Keegan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,000
Outstanding Balance
$262,721
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,784
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Sold by
Kb Home Lone Star Inc
Bought by
Standifer Keegan and Standifer Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,982
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standifer Keegan | -- | Texas National Title | |
| Standifer Keegan | -- | Austin Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Standifer Keegan | $298,000 | |
| Closed | Standifer Keegan | $305,982 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,479 | $483,956 | $31,955 | $452,001 |
| 2023 | $6,778 | $452,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,896 | $411,279 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,686 | $461,200 | $30,000 | $431,200 |
| 2020 | $7,929 | $339,900 | $30,000 | $309,900 |
| 2019 | $8,139 | $339,900 | $30,000 | $309,900 |
| 2018 | $5,304 | $213,683 | $30,000 | $183,683 |
| 2017 | $192 | $7,500 | $7,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map