NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7860 Akron Rd Lockport, NY 14094

Estimated Value: $326,000 - $439,240

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,816 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2023

Last sale price $325,000 $179 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,712 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • 5.2 Acre Lot
  • Recreation Room
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Deck
  • Cathedral Ceiling

About This Home

As of April 2023

Check. Check. Check. This large Lockport, NY ranch will check a lot of boxes for prospective buyers. Open concept main areas, large kitchen and living room, 5+ acres, central A/C, 2++ car garage and a large pole barn are just a few of the features this home has to offer. The spacious deck, partially finished basement and stocked pond will also catch the eyes of many looking to purchase their new home in Niagara County. Open houses on 1/19 from 5-7:00pm and 1/21 from 11-1:00pm. Showings start immediately, with offers being reviewed on 1/23. Square footage was measured by a professional after the family room addition was completed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matthew Kennedy

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY Brokerage Phone: 716-256-0510 License #10301223081 Listed on: 01/16/2023

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Co-Listed By

Nicole DeRosa

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY Brokerage Phone: 716-256-0510 License #10401367362

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Kwandrans

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #40KW1017281

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,245

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 5.2 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 300x732
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,816 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 82
  • Assessor Parcel Number 293689-140-000-0001-082-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,245

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

5.2 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Attribution Contact: 716-256-0510
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Views
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RUSA010
  • Co List Office Phone: 716-434-8458
  • Directions: South on Gasport Rd to Bunker Hill/Akron Rd. House on left side. Or East on Dysinger Rd. Right on Akron Rd. House on right side. Sign in place.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Other, See Remarks, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 5.2
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Pond
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Deck, Gravel Driveway, Pool, Private Yard, See Remarks, Propane Tank - Leased
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Storage, Workshop in Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Other

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Propane, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Royalton-Hartland

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 293689-140-000-0001-082-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 300X732
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 226512.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6245.0
  • Tax Lot: 82

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 16, 2023
Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
$35,100
12.11%
Views
439
Current Estimated Value
$385,310

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$60,310
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.76%
Original Mortgage
$308,750
Outstanding Balance
$297,983
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,327

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Bradley John
Bought by
Bierma Willaim

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 1998
Sold by
Copperthite Robert E and Copperthite Charlene
Bought by
Bradley John A and Bradley Barbara L

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Olsen Andrew T $325,000 None Listed On Document
Bierma Willaim $142,000 Debra Bender
Bradley John A $125,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Olsen Andrew T $308,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2023 04/10/23 Sold $325,000 +12.1% $179 / Sq Ft
01/24/2023 01/24/23 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2023 01/16/23 For Sale $289,900 -- $160 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,859 $339,000 $32,400 $306,600
2024 $7,859 $178,400 $20,300 $158,100
2023 $6,445 $153,400 $20,300 $133,100
2022 $6,509 $153,400 $20,300 $133,100
2021 $6,461 $153,400 $20,300 $133,100
2020 $5,647 $153,400 $20,300 $133,100
2019 $5,357 $153,400 $20,300 $133,100
2018 $5,548 $153,400 $20,300 $133,100
2017 $5,357 $153,400 $20,300 $133,100
2016 $5,233 $153,400 $20,300 $133,100
2015 -- $153,400 $20,300 $133,100
2014 -- $153,400 $20,300 $133,100

MLS Number: B1450570

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 293689-140-000-0001-082-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.