7881 Townsend Dr Riverside, CA 92509
Pedley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $593,989 - $635,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,695
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7881 Townsend Dr, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $617,247, approximately $364 per square foot. 7881 Townsend Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Indian Hills Elementary School, Jurupa Middle School, and Patriot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Flores Roberto J
Bought by
Flores Roberto J and Flores Marycarmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,250
Outstanding Balance
$183,184
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$434,063
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Flores Mary Carmen
Bought by
Flores Roberto J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Alfaia Rui J and Alfaia Eva M
Bought by
Flores Roberto J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1998
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Alfaia Rui J and Alfaia Eva M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,420
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1997
Sold by
Chase Mtg Services Inc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1997
Sold by
Gavel and Connie
Bought by
Chase Mtg Services Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Roberto J | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Flores Roberto J | -- | United Title Company | |
| Flores Roberto J | $225,000 | United Title Company | |
| Alfaia Rui J | $121,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Chase Mtg Services Inc | $101,250 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Roberto J | $327,250 | |
| Closed | Flores Roberto J | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alfaia Rui J | $123,420 | |
| Closed | Flores Roberto J | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,960 | $325,843 | $65,158 | $260,685 |
| 2023 | $3,960 | $313,192 | $62,629 | $250,563 |
| 2022 | $3,865 | $307,051 | $61,401 | $245,650 |
| 2021 | $3,818 | $301,032 | $60,198 | $240,834 |
| 2020 | $3,772 | $297,946 | $59,581 | $238,365 |
| 2019 | $3,693 | $292,105 | $58,413 | $233,692 |
| 2018 | $3,581 | $286,378 | $57,268 | $229,110 |
| 2017 | $3,544 | $280,764 | $56,146 | $224,618 |
| 2016 | $3,490 | $275,260 | $55,046 | $220,214 |
| 2015 | $3,447 | $271,127 | $54,220 | $216,907 |
| 2014 | $3,205 | $265,818 | $53,159 | $212,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map