7894 Wendover Dr Riverside, CA 92509
Pedley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,000 - $731,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,213
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7894 Wendover Dr, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $686,907, approximately $310 per square foot. 7894 Wendover Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Indian Hills Elementary School, Jurupa Middle School, and Patriot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2016
Sold by
Sanchez Phillip J and Rodriguez Helen
Bought by
Sanchez Phillip J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$242,246
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$444,661
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2012
Sold by
Sanchez Carol F
Bought by
Sanchez Phillip J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,675
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2012
Sold by
Preeminent Investment Corporation
Bought by
Sanchez Phillip J and Rodriguez Helen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,675
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2012
Sold by
Brittian Mark D and Brittian Sara
Bought by
Preeminent Investment Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Rosas George D and Rosas Annette M
Bought by
Brittian Mark D and Brittian Sara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Hendrickson Robert D and Hendrickson Susan
Bought by
Rosas George D and Rosas Annette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Phillip J | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Sanchez Phillip J | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Sanchez Phillip J | $236,500 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Preeminent Investment Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Brittian Mark D | $480,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Rosas George D | $185,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Phillip J | $305,000 | |
| Closed | Sanchez Phillip J | $224,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Brittian Mark D | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosas George D | $148,000 | |
| Closed | Rosas George D | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,160 | $297,042 | $62,794 | $234,248 |
| 2023 | $3,160 | $285,508 | $60,356 | $225,152 |
| 2022 | $3,104 | $279,911 | $59,173 | $220,738 |
| 2021 | $3,081 | $274,423 | $58,013 | $216,410 |
| 2020 | $3,052 | $271,610 | $57,419 | $214,191 |
| 2019 | $2,992 | $266,286 | $56,294 | $209,992 |
| 2018 | $2,895 | $261,066 | $55,191 | $205,875 |
| 2017 | $2,864 | $255,948 | $54,109 | $201,839 |
| 2016 | $2,824 | $250,931 | $53,049 | $197,882 |
| 2015 | $2,785 | $247,163 | $52,253 | $194,910 |
| 2014 | $2,596 | $242,324 | $51,231 | $191,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map