7883 Pineville Cir Castro Valley, CA 94552
Palomares Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,191,000 - $1,441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,547
Sq Ft
$824/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7883 Pineville Cir, Castro Valley, CA 94552 and is currently estimated at $1,275,496, approximately $824 per square foot. 7883 Pineville Cir is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Jensen Ranch Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Nesbit Matt and Yip Ruby
Bought by
Nesbit Matthew P and Nesbit Ruby Yip
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1997
Sold by
Shapell Industries Inc
Bought by
Nesbit Matt and Yip Ruby
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,383
Interest Rate
4.95%
Estimated Equity
$1,244,113
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nesbit Matthew P | -- | -- | |
| Nesbit Matt | $276,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nesbit Matt | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,846 | $433,680 | $132,204 | $308,476 |
| 2024 | $5,846 | $425,041 | $129,612 | $302,429 |
| 2023 | $5,740 | $423,571 | $127,071 | $296,500 |
| 2022 | $5,620 | $408,266 | $124,580 | $290,686 |
| 2021 | $5,472 | $400,124 | $122,137 | $284,987 |
| 2020 | $5,346 | $402,951 | $120,885 | $282,066 |
| 2019 | $5,437 | $395,051 | $118,515 | $276,536 |
| 2018 | $5,281 | $387,307 | $116,192 | $271,115 |
| 2017 | $5,141 | $379,714 | $113,914 | $265,800 |
| 2016 | $4,891 | $372,271 | $111,681 | $260,590 |
| 2015 | $4,571 | $366,678 | $110,003 | $256,675 |
| 2014 | $4,504 | $359,497 | $107,849 | $251,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map