7904 Joyce Dr Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $1,382,685 - $1,523,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$653/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7904 Joyce Dr, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $1,438,421, approximately $652 per square foot. 7904 Joyce Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Park Side Elementary School, Brook Haven Elementary School, and Analy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2018
Sold by
Bailey Robert B and Bailey Candace Elizabeth
Bought by
Bailey Robert Brian and Bailey Candace E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1995
Sold by
Collins Robert R
Bought by
Bailey Robert B and Bailey Candace Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,500
Outstanding Balance
$3,102
Interest Rate
7.38%
Estimated Equity
$1,435,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1993
Sold by
Collins Cathy
Bought by
Collins Robert R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1993
Sold by
Hilton William and Hilton Wynette
Bought by
Collins Robert R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Robert Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Bailey Robert B | $217,000 | -- | |
| Wong Patricia Joyce | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Collins Robert R | -- | North American Title | |
| Collins Robert R | $245,000 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey Robert B | $151,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Robert R | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,774 | $462,651 | $159,666 | $302,985 |
| 2024 | $5,663 | $453,581 | $156,536 | $297,045 |
| 2023 | $5,663 | $444,688 | $153,467 | $291,221 |
| 2022 | $5,485 | $435,969 | $150,458 | $285,511 |
| 2021 | $5,468 | $427,421 | $147,508 | $279,913 |
| 2020 | $5,365 | $423,039 | $145,996 | $277,043 |
| 2019 | $4,983 | $414,745 | $143,134 | $271,611 |
| 2018 | $4,909 | $406,614 | $140,328 | $266,286 |
| 2017 | $4,701 | $398,642 | $137,577 | $261,065 |
| 2016 | $4,607 | $390,827 | $134,880 | $255,947 |
| 2015 | $4,463 | $384,957 | $132,854 | $252,103 |
| 2014 | $4,383 | $377,417 | $130,252 | $247,165 |
Source: Public Records
Map